Fall 2018 Tournament Schedule:

September 8 - 9: Best of the Best 

October 6 - 7: PGF Demarini Fall Brawl

October 20 - 21: America's Premier Fall Showcase


2019 Tournament Schedule:

May 31 - June 2: Dayton Metro​​

June 7 - 9: Midwest Elite Invite Showcase

June 14 - 16: Sheer Madness/Stingrays

June 21 - 23: Outlaws Summer Showcase

June 28 - 30:​ Wolfpack Best of the Best Showcase

July 5 - 7: Buckeye Recruit Fest

July 12 - 14: 16u All Sanctioned World Series

July 24 - 28: Triple Crown East Coast Summer Nationals

SCHEDULE

TEAM NEWS

Front Left to Right: Kylee Henry, Shelby Armstrong, Bean Greter, Layne Cook, Riley Burchett, Olivia VanBuskirk

Back Left to Right: Ryan Pentz, Mollie Pentz, Kayla Sedgwick, Kylee Kellough, Addison Christopher, Emalee Artz, Art Sedgwick and Chad Christopher

Ohio Storm 03 Facebook page

Head Coach: Chad Christopher (740) 627-1732 /christopher_chad@yahoo.com

"Our goal is to provide a group of young women an opportunity to play high level softball against the strongest competition, meanwhile teaching core fundamentals and developing skills that will help them as they move up into older age groups and in life. The Storm program is a family based program that prides itself in not only teaching the core fundamentals of fastpitch, but also provides the core morals and values of a family environment."

Ohio Storm Apparel Site

Head Coach: Chad Christopher (740) 627-1732 /christopher_chad@yahoo.com

Assistant Coach: Ryan Pentz (614) 206-9544  /ohiostormfastpitch@gmail.com

Ohio Storm Facebook page

2016 Tournament Results

  • September 19th, Smashing Pumpkins - TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • September 25-27, Fall into Madness ASA/USA - TOURNAMENT RUNNERS UP
  • October 17-19, Lancaster Pitch For Cure - TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • Feb 20-21, Spano Dome
  • Feb 27 - 28, RAW Round Up Indoor - TOURNAMENT RUNNERS UP
  • May 14 - 15, Warm Up at the Creek #2 Beavercreek Ohio - TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • May 21-22, ASA/USA National Qualifier, Marion Ohio - 4th Place
  • May 27 - 28, Dayton Metro, Dayton Ohio - 4th Place
  • June 10 - 12, Lasers Invitational, Whitehall Ohio - 5th Place
  • June 17 - 19, Sheer Madness ASA/USA, Northridgeville Ohio - 4th Place
  • June 24 - 26, Loudonville 12U  - TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  • July 8 - 10, Stingrays Showcase, Columbus Ohio 
  • July 15 - 17, GAPPS, Lewis Center Ohio - 2nd Place

OHIO STORM 03 - TEAM PROFILE

TOURNAMENT RESULTS